Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Big Milestone!

A couple days ago, Parker lost his first tooth!!! YAY!

Sadly, he doesn't have an empty hole where the tooth was because his permanent teeth have been in for awhile now.

Here's the tooth:

And the proud little man:

He was so excited! The Tooth Fairy brought him $2!!!!

New Sassy Sketch!

Here's the sketch:
If you create a layout using this sketch and link to the Sassy blog, you'll be entered in a prize drawing for a chance to win a Cricut cartridge from Memory Miser or digital images from Digital Designs!

Actually, you can use any of the sketches that were posted throughout September to get an entry. Yes, you can get more than one entry by using all the sketches or if you use a sketch twice!

In the month of October, we're going Card CRAZY at Sassy! Cupcards{to go} will be giving away one of their mini-kits! If you haven't seen their kits, go look now! They're fabulous! You'll want to win a kit!

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

Michelle's Blog Candy

Holy schmoly! Michelle is giving away the new Spellbinders Label 15!!!! Visit her blog for your chance to win!

Isn't she awesome???? I think she's awesome! ;)

If you want another chance to win blog candy, Katie and I are giving away a Cricut cartridge from Memory Miser and some digi images from  Digital Designs this month on the Sassy Lil' Sketches blog......Stop by for your chance to win!!

Here's the newest sketch:


You can use any/all of the September sketches throughout the month just link your images by October 5th!

Good luck!

Friday, September 17, 2010

Sketches 4 All Guest Designer

WOOHOO! I'm the guest designer at Sketches 4 All during their Sketch-A-Thon!!!

I'm giving away a RAK to a lucky winner if you join and use this sketch! I have no idea what it will be but I'm sure it'll be something fun!!! I'd decide in advance but I like to get something for you that I think you'll like and use....

Anyway, here's the sketch:

Here's my take on the sketch:

Yeah, yeah....I only have one brother named Bert (if you're observant, you'll notice my brother's name is kinda funny) but I had two photos of him and four looked better than three! LOL So I went ahead and used it!

I hope to see you there!!

Thursday, September 2, 2010

Scrapfreak Kit Giveaway

RUN to JessicaBree's blog and enter her giveaway!!! She's giving away a Scrapfreak embellishment kit!

There are lots of ways to win.....One way is to use a Sassy Lil' Sketches sketch. If you use an August one, you'll be entered in our drawing too!! YAY!

http://jessicabree.typepad.com/weblog/2010/08/scrappy-giveaway.html